2022 Ozawa Cup

International Karate Tournament

OZAWA CUP 2022 WINNERS BY DIVISION

KOBUDO

W-0a Male & Female Beg & Inter 11 & Under Kobudo Forms

1st Chloe Paras - Karate and Fitness Place USA - Lafayette, CA

2nd: Summer Zhuo

3rd: Morgan Maddison Voong - Japan Martial Arts Academy- Bakersfield, CA

4th: Kaleo Fidel - IKF Sacramento - Sacramento, CA

 

W-0b Male & Female Beg & Inter 12-14 Years Kobudo Forms

1st: Harry Baker - Inland Empire AAU Karate of southern Idaho - Meridian, ID

2nd Jake Lewis Voong - Japan Martial Arts Academy - Bakersfield, CA

3rd - Landon Almond - Karate Northwest - Snohomish, WA

4th: Isaac Cruz- Kokusai KArate Kobudo Renritsu - Garden Grove, CA

 

W-01 Male & Female Advanced 9 & Under Kobudo Forms

1st: Liam Lumia - Lumia Karate Dojo - Ocata, FL

2nd: Ruben Gomez - Japan Martial Arts Academy - Bakersfield, CA

3rd: Rachel Fowler - Mark Pinner Karate Club - Land O Lakes, FL

 

W-02 Male & Female Advanced 10 - 12 Years Kobudo Forms

1st: Edmund Zhuo - IKF Sacramento - Sacramento, CA

2nd: Koji Fidel - IKF Sacramento- Sacramento, CA

3rd: Maria Clara Pinheiro - Stoneybrook Karate- Winter Garden, FL

4th - Danika Olsen - Bennett - Valley Karate - Lewistown, ID

 

W-03 Female Advanced 13 & 14 Years Kobudo Forms

1st Reiko Jade Ujimori - IKF Sacramento - Sacramento, CA

2nd Rachal Gall - IE AAU Karate - Clarkston, WA

3rd Rhyli illysse Stocks - Martial Arts America - Lewiston, ID

4th Amaliya Nalitkina - Karate and Fitness Place USA - Lafayette, CA

 

W-04 Male Advanced 13 & 14 Years Kobudo Forms

1st James Aguillar - Elite Performance Martial Arts- Upland, CA

2nd Henry Betterley - Inland Empire AAU Karate of Southern Idaho - Meridian, ID

3rd Anton Arthur IE AAU Karate - Clarkston, WA

4th JC Morgenstern IE AAU Karate - Clarkston, WA

 

W-05 Female Advanced 15-17 Years Kobudo Forms

1st Theresa Adamson - Adamsonís Karate - Carmel, IN

2nd Miyah Verde - Japan Karate-Do Federation

3rd Florence Hargitt - Adamsonís Karate - Carmel IN

4th Kendyl Roberts - Shito Kai-Ohio - West Chester, OH

 

W-06 Male Advanced 15 - 17 Years Kobudo Forms

1st: Chris Gong - Tibonís Gojo Ryu - Stockton, CA

2nd: David Culciar - Japan Karate-Do Federation - Mission Viejo, CA

3rd: Pedro Pinheiro - Stoneybrook Karate - Winter Garden, FL

4th: Vincent Aguilar - Elite Performance Martial Arts - Upland, CA

 

W-07 Female Black Belt 18 & Over Kobudo Forms

1st: Izel Castillo - IKF Sacramento - Sacramento, CA

2nd: Faith Adamson - Adamsonís Karate - Carmel, IN

3rd: Hope Adamson - Adamsonís Karate, Carmel, IN

4th: Abby Knapp - Karate Northwest - Snohomish, WA

 

W-08 Male Black Belt 18 & Over Kobudo Forms

1st: Juan Pinheiro - Stoneybrook Karate - Winter Garden, FL

2nd - Hazemach - Karate and Fitness Place USA - Lafayette, CA

3rd: Raul Martinez - IKF Long Beach - Long Beach, CA

4th: John R Gaddis - Gaddis Brothers Martial Arts - Allison Park, PA

 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX PAGE

HOME PAGE