2017 Ozawa Cup

International Karate Tournament

KOBUDO RESULTS

W-01: Male and Female, Advanced, 9 and under, Kobudo

1st: Javon Ott, IKF Sacramento, Sacramento, CA

2nd: Alek Culciar, Japan Karate-Do Federation, Mission Viejo, CA

3rd: Colt Carpenter, World of martial Arts, Clarkson, WA

4th: Ella Verde, Japan Karate-Do Federation, Mission Viejo, CA

W-02: Male and Female, Advanced, 10-12 years, Kobudo

1st: Matt Fehrenkamp, World of Martial Arts, Clarkson, WA

2nd: Kevin Deloso, IKF Sacramento, Sacramento, CA

3rd: Jacob Verde, Japan Karate-Do federation, Mission Viejo, CA

4th: Zeb mathis, Japan Shudokan Budo-Kai, King, NC

W-03: Female, Advanced, 13 and 14 years, Kobudo

1st: Sydni Stocks, World of Martial Arts, Clarkson, WA

2nd: Jade De Leon, House of Samurai, Londonderry, NH

3rd: Margot Sonia, Sterling Martial Arts, Sterling, MA

4th: Merly Ortiz, UCSD Karate Club, La Jolla, CA

W-04: Male, Advanced, 13 and 14 years, Kobudo

1st: Duncan Phyfe, Mello’s Martial Arts, Oxford, MA

2nd: Noah Helsby, Tibon’s Gojo Ryu, Stockton, CA

3rd: Cade McKarcher, World of Martial Arts, Clarkson, WA

4th: Alex Bailey, Zen Bei Butoku Kai International, Clinton Township, MI

W-05: Female, Advanced, 15 – 17 Years, Kobudo

1st: Tabatha Morrow, World of Martial Arts, Clarkson, WA

2nd : Carine You, Okinawa Ryuei Ryu, La Jolla, CA

3rd: Aria De Leon, House of Samurai, Londonderry, NH

4th: Alani Teeple, Eastlake Ryuei Ryu, Chula Vista, CA

W-06: Male, Advanced, 15 - 17 years, Kobudo

1st: Marcus Salloum, Zen Bei Butoku Kai International, Clinton Township, MI

2nd: Andrew Walker, Adamson’s Karate, Carmel, IN

3rd: Lucas Verde, Japan Karate-Do Federation, Mission Viejo, CA

4th: Kyle Young, Zen Bei Butoku Kai International, Elk Grove, CA

W-07: Female, Black Belt, 18 & Over, Kobudo

1st: Mika Teragouchi, Fraijo’s Martial Arts, Fresno, CA

2nd: Kaitlin Leslie, Nishime Karate, Lawrenceburg, IN

3rd: Nurys Saldana, Elite Performance Martial Arts, Upland, CA

4th: Kathryn Doi, Quan’s Bushido Kai Martial Arts, Fresno, CA

W-08: Male, Black Belt, 18& Over, Kobudo

1st: Michael Nguyen, Zen Bei Butoku Kai International, Clinton Township, MI

2nd: Andrew Nazareno, Eastlake Ryuei Ryu, Chula Vista, CA

3rd: Christopher Sobolewski, Butoku Karate Dojo, Macomb, MI

4th: Luke Sartino, Adamson’s Karate, Carmel, IN

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX PAGE

HOME PAGE